Force Sanman 6000 vs Swaraj 744 FE 4WD vs Sonalika RX 55 DLX

close Icon
Force Sanman 6000

Force Sanman 6000

Check Price

close Icon
Swaraj 744 FE 4WD

Swaraj 744 FE 4WD

Check Price

close Icon
Sonalika RX 55 DLX

Sonalika RX 55 DLX

Check Price

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

Force

Sanman 6000

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Swaraj

744 FE 4WD

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

RX 55 DLX

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF Force Sanman 6000 vs Swaraj 744 FE 4WD

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

Force Sanman 6000

Swaraj 744 FE 4WD

Sonalika RX 55 DLX

HP Category 50 HP 50 HP 55 HP
Engine Capacity 2596 cc 3307 cc cc
Engine Rated RPM 2200 RPM 2000 RPM 2000 RPM
Max Torque - 192
No of Cylinder 3 3 4
Air Filter Dry type 3 Stage Wet Air Cleaner Oil Bath /DryType with Pre Cleaner
Cooling System Water Cooled Water Cooled Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Dual Clutch SC / DC / IPTO Dual Clutch
Transmission type Synchromesh Combination of Constant and sliding mesh Constant Mesh with Side Shifter
Gear Level Position Side Shift Center Shift
Speed min-max NA 3.1 – 29.2 kmph
Reverse speed min - max - 4.3 – 14.3 kmph kmph
Forward Gears 8 8/12 8
Reverse Gears 4 2/3 2
Rear Axle Planetary Drive -

BRAKES

Brake Type Fully Oil Immersed Multiplate sealed disc brakes Multi Plate Oil Immersed Brakes Oil Immersed Brakes
Turning radius with brake 2950 mm NA

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Power Steering Power Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type 6 Spline Multi Speed and Revers PTO MRPTO
PTO RPM 540, 1000 540 @ 1650 540
PTO POWER 43 HP 41.8 HP 47 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 54 litres 56 litres 65 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2065 kg 2345 kg
Wheelbase 2032 mm 2135 mm
Overall Length 3665 mm 3545 mm
Tractor width 1730 1810
Ground Clearance 415

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1450 kg 2000 kg 2000 kg
3 Point linkage Category - II DCV Multi Sensing Point
Hydraulic Controls ADDC ADDC

TYRE SIZE

Front 7.5 X 16 9.50 X 20 / 8.00 X 18 7.5 X 16
Rear 14.9 X 28 / 16.9 X 28 13.6 X 28 / 14.9 X 28 16.9 x 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD 4WD 2WD

WARRANTY

Warranty 3 year 2000 hr/2 year 2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 year

Faqs About Force Sanman 6000 VS Swaraj 744 FE 4WD Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of Force Sanman 6000 Vs Swaraj 744 FE 4WD?

Ans. Force Sanman 6000 price is ₹ 7,34,140 lakh vs Swaraj 744 FE 4WD price is ₹ 8,17,048 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of Force Sanman 6000 is 50 HP and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD is 50 HP.

Ans. The Force Sanman 6000 lifting capacity 1450 KG and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD lifting capacity 2000 KG.

Ans. The Force Sanman 6000 comes with Power Steering and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD comes with a Power Steering.

Ans. The Force Sanman 6000 is fuel tank capacity 54 litres and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD fuel tank capacity 56 litres.

Ans. The Force Sanman 6000 has gear 8 F + 4 R and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD has 8/12 F + 2/3 R.

Ans. The Comparison Force Sanman 6000 is wheelbase Size 2032 MM and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD is wheelbase size 2135 MM.

Ans. The Force Sanman 6000 tractor weight 2065 kg and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD tractor weight 2345 kg.


ABOUT Force Sanman 6000 VS Swaraj 744 FE 4WD tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like Force Sanman 6000 VS Swaraj 744 FE 4WD and buy the best model according to your usage. The Force Sanman 6000 comes in 50 HP, whereas the Swaraj 744 FE 4WD has a 50 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the Force Sanman 6000 tractor is 2596 CC, while Swaraj 744 FE 4WD has 3307 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of Force Sanman 6000, and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD. For instance, the Force Sanman 6000 has a 1450 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Swaraj 744 FE 4WD has a 2000 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of Force Sanman 6000 VS Swaraj 744 FE 4WD

Moreover, the Force Sanman 6000 price and the Swaraj 744 FE 4WD price are very competitive and can be easily affordable. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models Force Sanman 6000 and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors Force Sanman 6000 and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between Force Sanman 6000 and Swaraj 744 FE 4WD.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Powertrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2340 cc 41 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Sonalika

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

3707 cc 55 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Swaraj

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2592 cc 35 HP

For Price Click Here