Kubota MU4501 vs Solis 4215 EP vs Powertrac 434 Plus PowerHouse

close Icon
Kubota MU4501

Kubota MU4501

Check Price

close Icon
Solis 4215 EP

Solis 4215 EP

Check Price

Sponsored
close Icon
Powertrac 434 Plus PowerHouse
Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

Kubota

MU4501

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Solis

4215 EP

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Powertrac

434 Plus PowerHouse

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF Kubota MU4501 vs Solis 4215 EP

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

Kubota MU4501

Solis 4215 EP

Powertrac 434 Plus PowerHouse

HP Category 45 HP 45 HP 39 HP
Engine Capacity 2434 cc 2893 cc 2339 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2500 RPM 2000 RPM 2000 RPM
Max Torque - 190
No of Cylinder 4 3 3
Air Filter Dry type, Dual element Dry Type Oil Bath
Cooling System Liquid cooled - Liquid Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Dual Dual/Single Single / Dual
Transmission type Synchromesh Constant Mesh
Gear Level Position Side Shift - Center Shift
Speed min-max 3 – 30.8 kmph 37.2 kmph
Reverse speed min - max 3.9 – 13.8 kmph - kmph
Forward Gears 8 10 8
Reverse Gears 4 5 2
Rear Axle - - Inboard Reduction

BRAKES

Brake Type Oil Immersed Disc Brakes Multi Disc Outboard OIB Multi Plate Oil Immersed Disc Brakes
Turning radius with brake 2800 mm NA

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Power Steering Power Steering / Mechanical Single drop arm option
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Independent, Dual PTO NA Single
PTO RPM 540, 750 540 540
PTO POWER 38.25 HP 41.5 HP 31 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 60 litres 55 litres 50 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 1850 kg - 1850 kg
Wheelbase 1990 mm - 2060 mm
Overall Length 3100 mm -
Tractor width 1865
Ground Clearance 405 375

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1640 kg 2000 kg 1600 kg
3 Point linkage Sensi - 1
Hydraulic Controls ADDC ADDC ADDC

TYRE SIZE

Front 6 X 16 / 7.5 X 16 6.00 X 16 6 X 16
Rear 13.6 X 28 / 14.9 X 28 13.6 X 28 13.6 X 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD 2WD 2WD

WARRANTY

Warranty 5000 Hours / 5 year 5 year 5000 hr / 5 year

Compare Tractors


Faqs About Kubota MU4501 VS Solis 4215 EP Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of Kubota MU4501 Vs Solis 4215 EP?

Ans. Kubota MU4501 price is ₹ 7,79,824 lakh vs Solis 4215 EP price is ₹ 7,00,000 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of Kubota MU4501 is 45 HP and Solis 4215 EP is 45 HP.

Ans. The Kubota MU4501 lifting capacity 1640 KG and Solis 4215 EP lifting capacity 2000 KG.

Ans. The Kubota MU4501 comes with Power Steering and Solis 4215 EP comes with a Power Steering.

Ans. The Kubota MU4501 is fuel tank capacity 60 litres and Solis 4215 EP fuel tank capacity 55 litres.

Ans. The Kubota MU4501 has gear 8 F + 4 R and Solis 4215 EP has 10 F + 5 R.


ABOUT Kubota MU4501 VS Solis 4215 EP tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like Kubota MU4501 VS Solis 4215 EP and buy the best model according to your usage. The Kubota MU4501 comes in 45 HP, whereas the Solis 4215 EP has a 45 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the Kubota MU4501 tractor is 2434 CC, while Solis 4215 EP has 2893 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of Kubota MU4501, and Solis 4215 EP. For instance, the Kubota MU4501 has a 1640 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Solis 4215 EP has a 2000 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of Kubota MU4501 VS Solis 4215 EP

Moreover, the Kubota MU4501 price and the Solis 4215 EP price are very competitive and can be easily affordable. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models Kubota MU4501 and Solis 4215 EP. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors Kubota MU4501 and Solis 4215 EP. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between Kubota MU4501 and Solis 4215 EP.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2500 cc 40 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Massey Ferguson

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2400 cc 36 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Powertrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2761 cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here