Solis 4215 E vs Mahindra 575 DI vs Sonalika DI 50 DLX

close Icon
Solis 4215 E

Solis 4215 E

Check Price

close Icon
Mahindra 575 DI

Mahindra 575 DI

Check Price

close Icon
Sonalika DI 50 DLX

Sonalika DI 50 DLX

Check Price

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

Solis

4215 E

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Mahindra

575 DI

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

DI 50 DLX

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF Solis 4215 E vs Mahindra 575 DI

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

Solis 4215 E

Mahindra 575 DI

Sonalika DI 50 DLX

HP Category 43 HP 45 HP 52 HP
Engine Capacity 2891 cc 2979 cc 3065 cc
Engine Rated RPM 1800 RPM 2000 ± (50) RPM 2000 RPM
Max Torque 196 207
No of Cylinder 3 4 3
Air Filter Dry type Wet Oil Bath /DryType with Pre Cleaner
Cooling System Water Cooled Water Cooled/Thermostat Coolant cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Dual/Double Single, Dual and SLIPTO Single / Dual (optional)
Transmission type Fully Synchromesh Partial Constant Mesh (CS),Full Constant Mesh(SS),SLIPTO Constant Mesh with Side Shifter
Gear Level Position Side Shift -
Speed min-max 37.60 kmph NA 1.50 - 36.27 kmph
Reverse speed min - max - 8/8/16 kmph kmph
Forward Gears 10 2/8/4 8 / 12
Reverse Gears 5 2 2 /3
Rear Axle - -

BRAKES

Brake Type Multi Disc Outboard OIB Oil Immersed Brake Oil Immersed Brakes
Turning radius with brake NA NA

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Mechanical / Power Steering Power Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Reverse PTO 6 Spline 6 Splines
PTO RPM 540 540, 540 &540E, 540 & Reverse 540
PTO POWER 40.11 HP 41.8 HP 44 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 55 litres 50 litres 55 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2070 kg 1860 kg
Wheelbase 1970 mm 1945 mm 2010 mm
Overall Length 3620 mm 3570 mm
Tractor width 1800 1980
Ground Clearance 350

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 2000 kg 1700 /2000 kg kg 2000 kg
3 Point linkage Category - II Multi Sensing Point
Hydraulic Controls ADDC ADDC

TYRE SIZE

Front 6.0 X 16 6 X 16 / 7.5 X 16 7.5 X 16
Rear 13.6 X 28 13.6 X 28 / 14.9 X 28 14.9 X 28 / 16.9 X 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD 2WD 2WD
Other 2000 kg lift capacity with precision hydraulics, SLIPTO (Independent PTO), Creeper, and F/R Shuttle variants available, 75-lumen headlamps

WARRANTY

Warranty 5 year 6 year 2000+4000 hours Or 2 + 4 year

Compare Tractors


Faqs About Solis 4215 E VS Mahindra 575 DI Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of Solis 4215 E Vs Mahindra 575 DI?

Ans. Solis 4215 E price is ₹ 6,74,000 lakh vs Mahindra 575 DI price is ₹ 6,83,944 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of Solis 4215 E is 43 HP and Mahindra 575 DI is 45 HP.

Ans. The Solis 4215 E lifting capacity 2000 KG and Mahindra 575 DI lifting capacity 1700 /2000 kg KG.

Ans. The Solis 4215 E comes with Power Steering and Mahindra 575 DI comes with a Mechanical / Power Steering.

Ans. The Solis 4215 E is fuel tank capacity 55 litres and Mahindra 575 DI fuel tank capacity 50 litres.

Ans. The Solis 4215 E has gear 10 F + 5 R and Mahindra 575 DI has 2/8/4 F + 2 R.

Ans. The Comparison Solis 4215 E is wheelbase Size 1970 MM and Mahindra 575 DI is wheelbase size 1945 MM.

Ans. The Solis 4215 E tractor weight 2070 kg and Mahindra 575 DI tractor weight 1860 kg.


ABOUT Solis 4215 E VS Mahindra 575 DI tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like Solis 4215 E VS Mahindra 575 DI and buy the best model according to your usage. The Solis 4215 E comes in 43 HP, whereas the Mahindra 575 DI has a 43 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the Solis 4215 E tractor is 2891 CC, while Mahindra 575 DI has 2979 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of Solis 4215 E, and Mahindra 575 DI. For instance, the Solis 4215 E has a 2000 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Mahindra 575 DI has a 1700 /2000 kg KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of Solis 4215 E VS Mahindra 575 DI

Moreover, the Solis 4215 E price starts from ₹ 6,74,000, and the Mahindra 575 DI price is budget-friendly. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models Solis 4215 E and Mahindra 575 DI. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors Solis 4215 E and Mahindra 575 DI. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between Solis 4215 E and Mahindra 575 DI.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Farmtrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2340 cc 39 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2945 cc 45 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Swaraj

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

3307 cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here