Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD vs Sonalika DI 47 Rx vs Sonalika DI 750 III Multi Speed DLX

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

Same Deutz Fahr

Agrolux 50 4WD

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

DI 47 Rx

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

DI 750 III Multi Speed DLX

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD vs Sonalika DI 47 Rx

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD

Sonalika DI 47 Rx

Sonalika DI 750 III Multi Speed DLX

HP Category 50 HP 50 HP 55 HP
Engine Capacity 3000 cc 3067 cc 3707 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2200 RPM 2100 RPM 2000 RPM
Max Torque - -
No of Cylinder 3 3 4
Air Filter Oil Bath Type Dry type Oil Bath /DryType with Pre Cleaner
Cooling System 4 Storke, Water Cooled direct injection diesel Water Cooled Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Single/Double With independent PTO clutch lever Single / Dual Dual clutch
Transmission type Single/Double With independent PTO clutch lever Constant Mesh with Side Shifter Constant Mesh with Side Shifter
Gear Level Position - -
Speed min-max NA 37.80 kmph 1.50 - 36.27 kmph
Reverse speed min - max - 12.39 kmph kmph
Forward Gears 8 / 12 8 12
Reverse Gears 2 / 3 2 12
Rear Axle - -

BRAKES

Brake Type Hydraulic operated oil Immerse sealed disc Brakes Oil Immersed Oil Immersed Brakes
Turning radius with brake 3700 mm NA

STEERING

Steering Type Mechanical/Power Steering (optional) Mechanical / Power Steering Power Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Mechanical Independent 6 Spline 6 Splines
PTO RPM 540/750 540 540
PTO POWER 43 HP 40.92 HP 47.3 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 70 litres 56 litres 65 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2420 kg 2060 kg
Wheelbase 1975 mm 2080 mm 2210 mm
Overall Length 3315 mm -
Tractor width 2269
Ground Clearance 400 425

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1900 kg 1600 kg 2000 kg
3 Point linkage Live Sensi - 1
Hydraulic Controls ADDC & 4 Top link Position ADDC

TYRE SIZE

Front 11.2 X 20 7.5 x 16 / 6.0 x 16 7.5 X 16
Rear 14.9 x 28 13.6 X 28 / 14.9 X 28 14.9 x 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 4WD 2WD 2WD

WARRANTY

Warranty 2000 Hour / 2 year 2000+4000 hours Or 2 + 4 year 2000+4000 hours Or 2 + 4 year

Faqs About Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD VS Sonalika DI 47 Rx Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD Vs Sonalika DI 47 Rx?

Ans. Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD price is ₹ 10,11,440 lakh vs Sonalika DI 47 Rx price is ₹ 6,83,692 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD is 50 HP and Sonalika DI 47 Rx is 50 HP.

Ans. The Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD lifting capacity 1900 KG and Sonalika DI 47 Rx lifting capacity 1600 KG.

Ans. The Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD comes with Mechanical/Power Steering (optional) and Sonalika DI 47 Rx comes with a Mechanical / Power Steering.

Ans. The Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD is fuel tank capacity 70 litres and Sonalika DI 47 Rx fuel tank capacity 56 litres.

Ans. The Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD has gear 8 / 12 F + 2 / 3 R and Sonalika DI 47 Rx has 8 F + 2 R.

Ans. The Comparison Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD is wheelbase Size 1975 MM and Sonalika DI 47 Rx is wheelbase size 2080 MM.

Ans. The Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD tractor weight 2420 kg and Sonalika DI 47 Rx tractor weight 2060 kg.


ABOUT Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD VS Sonalika DI 47 Rx tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD VS Sonalika DI 47 Rx and buy the best model according to your usage. The Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD comes in 50 HP, whereas the Sonalika DI 47 Rx has a 50 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD tractor is 3000 CC, while Sonalika DI 47 Rx has 3067 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD, and Sonalika DI 47 Rx. For instance, the Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD has a 1900 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Sonalika DI 47 Rx has a 1600 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD VS Sonalika DI 47 Rx

Moreover, the Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD price starts from ₹ 10,11,440, and the Sonalika DI 47 Rx price is budget-friendly. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD and Sonalika DI 47 Rx. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD and Sonalika DI 47 Rx. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between Same Deutz Fahr Agrolux 50 4WD and Sonalika DI 47 Rx.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Powertrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

3682 cc 55 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2272 cc 33 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Swaraj

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

3307.5 cc 42 HP

For Price Click Here