New Holland 3630 TX Super vs Solis JP 975 4WD vs Eicher 333

close Icon
Solis JP 975 4WD

Solis JP 975 4WD

Check Price

Sponsored
close Icon
Eicher 333

Eicher 333

Check Price

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

New Holland

3630 TX Super

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Solis

JP 975 4WD

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Eicher

333

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF New Holland 3630 TX Super vs Solis JP 975 4WD

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

New Holland 3630 TX Super

Solis JP 975 4WD

Eicher 333

HP Category 50 HP 48 HP 36 HP
Engine Capacity 2931 cc NA 2365 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2500 RPM 2100 RPM 2000 RPM
Max Torque - 205
No of Cylinder 3 4 3
Air Filter Oil Bath Type with Pre-Cleaner - Oil Bath type
Cooling System Water Cooled - Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Double Clutch with Independent PTO Clutch Lever 5 Fins - Double-IPTO Cerametallic Single Clutch
Transmission type Constant Mesh Sync Shift Fully Constant mesh Center shift Partial constant mesh
Gear Level Position Side Shift - Center Shift
Speed min-max 32.35 kmph NA 27.65 kmph
Reverse speed min - max 16.47 kmph - kmph
Forward Gears 8 15 8
Reverse Gears 2 5 2
Rear Axle Outboard Reduction -

BRAKES

Brake Type Real Oil Immersed Multi Disk Brake OIB 9.54 inch – 2 disc (Cam operated) Dry Disc / Oil Immersed Brakes
Turning radius with brake 3190 mm NA 3000 mm

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Power Steering Mechanical Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type 6 Spline Independent Live, Six splined shaft
PTO RPM 540 GSPTO* 540, Reverse and MSPTO (11-spline PTO) 540 @ 1944 ERPM
PTO POWER 46 HP 44 HP 28.1 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 60 litres NA 48 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2060 kg - 1900 kg
Wheelbase 2045 mm - 1905 mm
Overall Length 3450 mm - 3450 mm
Tractor width 1815 1685
Ground Clearance 445 360

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1700 kg 2000 kg 1650 kg
3 Point linkage Category - II New hydraulic open center, live ADDC Category - II
Hydraulic Controls ADDC Draft, Position and Response control Links fitted

TYRE SIZE

Front 7.5 X 16 9.5 X 20 6 X 16
Rear 16.9 X 28 14.9 x 24 12.4 X 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD 4WD 2WD
Accessories Tools,Bumper,Top Link,Canopy,Drawbar,Hitch Seven Stage Cooling, Ladder Chassis, Smart Shuttle, Ergonomically Located PC/DC lever and DCV lever, Adjustable Driver Seat, Compant Fitted Bumper Tipping trailer kit, company fitted hitch and drawbar, top link
Other 50 HP Category,Bharat TREM III A Engine - Powerful and Fuel Efficient ,Side- shift Gear Lever - Driver Comfort,Oil Immersed Disc Brakes - Effective and efficient braking

WARRANTY

Warranty 6000 Hours / 6 year NA 2000 hr/2 year

Compare Tractors


Faqs About New Holland 3630 TX Super VS Solis JP 975 4WD Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of New Holland 3630 TX Super Vs Solis JP 975 4WD?

Ans. New Holland 3630 TX Super price is ₹ 7,84,900 lakh vs Solis JP 975 4WD price is ₹ 8,52,000 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of New Holland 3630 TX Super is 50 HP and Solis JP 975 4WD is 48 HP.

Ans. The New Holland 3630 TX Super lifting capacity 1700 KG and Solis JP 975 4WD lifting capacity 2000 KG.

Ans. The New Holland 3630 TX Super comes with Power Steering and Solis JP 975 4WD comes with a Power Steering.

Ans. The New Holland 3630 TX Super has gear 8 F + 2 R and Solis JP 975 4WD has 15 F + 5 R.


ABOUT New Holland 3630 TX Super VS Solis JP 975 4WD tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like New Holland 3630 TX Super VS Solis JP 975 4WD and buy the best model according to your usage. The New Holland 3630 TX Super comes in 50 HP, whereas the Solis JP 975 4WD has a 50 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the New Holland 3630 TX Super tractor is 2931 CC, while Solis JP 975 4WD has CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of New Holland 3630 TX Super, and Solis JP 975 4WD. For instance, the New Holland 3630 TX Super has a 1700 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Solis JP 975 4WD has a 2000 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of New Holland 3630 TX Super VS Solis JP 975 4WD

Moreover, the New Holland 3630 TX Super price starts from ₹ 7,84,900, and the Solis JP 975 4WD price is budget-friendly. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models New Holland 3630 TX Super and Solis JP 975 4WD. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors New Holland 3630 TX Super and Solis JP 975 4WD. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between New Holland 3630 TX Super and Solis JP 975 4WD.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

1557 cc 25 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Massey Ferguson

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2400 cc 36 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Swaraj

Starting Price

3478 cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here