Mahindra YUVO 475 DI vs Swaraj 735 XM vs Eicher 242

close Icon
Swaraj 735 XM

Swaraj 735 XM

Check Price

Sponsored
close Icon
Eicher 242

Eicher 242

Check Price

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

Mahindra

YUVO 475 DI

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Swaraj

735 XM

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Eicher

242

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF Mahindra YUVO 475 DI vs Swaraj 735 XM

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

Mahindra YUVO 475 DI

Swaraj 735 XM

Eicher 242

HP Category 42 HP 40 HP 25 HP
Engine Capacity 2979 cc 2734 cc 1557 cc
Engine Rated RPM 1900 RPM 1800 RPM 1900 RPM
Max Torque 178.68 - -
No of Cylinder 4 3 1
Air Filter Dry type 6” 3 stage oil bath type 4 stage filter
Cooling System Liquid Cooled Water Cooled Air cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Single clutch dry friction plate (Optional:- Dual clutch-CRPTO) Single Dry Plate clutch Single Clutch
Transmission type Full constant mesh Constant mesh Sliding Mesh
Gear Level Position - - Center Shift
Speed min-max 30.61 kmph 2.30 - 27.80 kmph 27.61 kmph
Reverse speed min - max 11.2 kmph 2.30 - 27.80 kmph kmph
Forward Gears 12 8 8
Reverse Gears 3 2 2
Rear Axle - -

BRAKES

Brake Type Oil Immersed Brakes Dry Disc Brakes Sealed dry disc brakes, Oil immersed brakes (Optional)
Turning radius with brake NA NA

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Mechanical / Power Steering Mechanical Steering / Power Steering (Optional)
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Twin Speed PTO Multi Speed PTO Live, Twenty one splined shaft
PTO RPM 540 @ 1510 540 / 1000 1000 RPM @ 1616 ERPM
PTO POWER 30.6 HP 29.8 HP 21.25 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 60 litres 47 litres 35 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2020 kg 1895 kg 1670 kg
Wheelbase 1925 mm 1950 mm 1880 mm
Overall Length - 3470 mm 3150 mm
Tractor width 1695 1650
Ground Clearance 395

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1500 kg 1000 kg 1220 kg
3 Point linkage Category- I&II Category - II
Hydraulic Controls Position control & Automatic draft control Automatic Depth and Draft Control I and II type implement pins. Draft, Position and Response control

TYRE SIZE

Front 6 X 16 6 X 16 6 X 16
Rear 13.6 X 28 / 14.9 X 28 12.4 X 28 / 13.6 X 28 12.4 X 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD 2WD 2WD
Accessories Tools, Bumpher, Ballast Weight, Canopy, Top Link Tipping trailer kit, Drawbar, Top link
Other High torque backup, 12 Forward + 3 Reverse

WARRANTY

Warranty 2000 hr/2 year 2000 Hours / 2 year 2000 hr/2 year

Faqs About Mahindra YUVO 475 DI VS Swaraj 735 XM Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of Mahindra YUVO 475 DI Vs Swaraj 735 XM?

Ans. Mahindra YUVO 475 DI price is ₹ 7,04,060 lakh vs Swaraj 735 XM price is ₹ 5,92,858 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of Mahindra YUVO 475 DI is 42 HP and Swaraj 735 XM is 40 HP.

Ans. The Mahindra YUVO 475 DI lifting capacity 1500 KG and Swaraj 735 XM lifting capacity 1000 KG.

Ans. The Mahindra YUVO 475 DI comes with Power Steering and Swaraj 735 XM comes with a Mechanical / Power Steering.

Ans. The Mahindra YUVO 475 DI is fuel tank capacity 60 litres and Swaraj 735 XM fuel tank capacity 47 litres.

Ans. The Mahindra YUVO 475 DI has gear 12 F + 3 R and Swaraj 735 XM has 8 F + 2 R.

Ans. The Comparison Mahindra YUVO 475 DI is wheelbase Size 1925 MM and Swaraj 735 XM is wheelbase size 1950 MM.

Ans. The Mahindra YUVO 475 DI tractor weight 2020 kg and Swaraj 735 XM tractor weight 1895 kg.


ABOUT Mahindra YUVO 475 DI VS Swaraj 735 XM tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like Mahindra YUVO 475 DI VS Swaraj 735 XM and buy the best model according to your usage. The Mahindra YUVO 475 DI comes in 42 HP, whereas the Swaraj 735 XM has a 42 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the Mahindra YUVO 475 DI tractor is 2979 CC, while Swaraj 735 XM has 2734 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of Mahindra YUVO 475 DI, and Swaraj 735 XM. For instance, the Mahindra YUVO 475 DI has a 1500 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Swaraj 735 XM has a 1000 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of Mahindra YUVO 475 DI VS Swaraj 735 XM

Moreover, the Mahindra YUVO 475 DI price and the Swaraj 735 XM price are very competitive and can be easily affordable. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models Mahindra YUVO 475 DI and Swaraj 735 XM. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors Mahindra YUVO 475 DI and Swaraj 735 XM. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between Mahindra YUVO 475 DI and Swaraj 735 XM.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE