John Deere 5055E vs Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD vs Sonalika Sikander Worldtrac 60

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

John Deere

5055 E 4WD

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

DI 750 III 4WD

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

Sikander Worldtrac 60

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF John Deere 5055E vs Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

John Deere 5055E

Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD

Sonalika Sikander Worldtrac 60

HP Category 55 HP 55 HP 60 HP
Engine Capacity 2900 cc 3707 cc 3707 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2400 RPM 1900 RPM 2200 RPM
Max Torque - 235
No of Cylinder 3 4 4
Air Filter Dry type, Dual element Dry/Wet Dry Type with Pre-Cleaner
Cooling System Coolant cooled with overflow reservoir - Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Dual Clutch Independent Double Clutch
Transmission type Collarshift Constant Mesh Synchromesh
Gear Level Position - - Side Shift
Speed min-max 2.05-28.8 kmph NA 1.68 - 35.18 kmph
Reverse speed min - max 3.45-22.3 kmph - 1.68 - 35.24 kmph
Forward Gears 9 12 12
Reverse Gears 3 12 12
Rear Axle - -

BRAKES

Brake Type Oil Immersed Disc Brakes Oil Immersed Brake Oil Immersed
Turning radius with brake 3150 mm NA

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Power Steering Power Steering
Steering Adjustment YES NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Independent, 6 Splines NA 6 Spline
PTO RPM 540 @ 1600 ERPM 540/ 540R 540, 540E
PTO POWER 46.7 HP NA 51 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 60 litres NA 62 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2110 kg - 2600 kg
Wheelbase 2050 mm 2320 mm 2250 mm
Overall Length 3535 mm - 3930 mm
Tractor width 1850 1910
Ground Clearance 435

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1800 kg 2200 kg 2500 kg
3 Point linkage Category - II Category - II
Hydraulic Controls ADDC ADDC

TYRE SIZE

Front 6.5 X 20 9.50 X 24 7.5 X 16 / 6.5 X 20 / 9.5 X 24
Rear 16.9 X 28 14.9 X 28 16.9 X 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 4WD 4WD 2WD
Accessories Ballast weights / Canopy / Canopy holder / Draw bar / Wagon hitch
Other Top shaft lubrication / Collarshift transmission with helical gears / Finger guard / PTO shield / Dry type air filter / Roll over protection system with deluxe seat and seat belt

WARRANTY

Warranty 5000 hr/5 year 2000+4000 hours Or 2 + 4 year 2000+3000 hours Or 2 + 3 year

Compare Tractors


Faqs About John Deere 5055E VS Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of John Deere 5055E Vs Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD?

Ans. John Deere 5055E price is ₹ 10,95,044 lakh vs Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD price is ₹ 8,14,980 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of John Deere 5055E is 55 HP and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD is 55 HP.

Ans. The John Deere 5055E lifting capacity 1800 KG and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD lifting capacity 2200 KG.

Ans. The John Deere 5055E comes with Power Steering and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD comes with a Power Steering.

Ans. The John Deere 5055E has gear 9 F + 3 R and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD has 12 F + 12 R.

Ans. The Comparison John Deere 5055E is wheelbase Size 2050 MM and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD is wheelbase size 2320 MM.


ABOUT John Deere 5055E VS Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like John Deere 5055E VS Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD and buy the best model according to your usage. The John Deere 5055E comes in 55 HP, whereas the Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD has a 55 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the John Deere 5055E tractor is 2900 CC, while Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD has 3707 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of John Deere 5055E, and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD. For instance, the John Deere 5055E has a 1800 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD has a 2200 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of John Deere 5055E VS Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD

Moreover, the John Deere 5055E price starts from ₹ 10,95,044, and the Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD price is budget-friendly. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models John Deere 5055E and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors John Deere 5055E and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between John Deere 5055E and Sonalika DI 750 III 4WD.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Powertrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2340 cc 41 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

1557 cc 25 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

John Deere

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2900 cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here