John Deere 5045D vs Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM vs Sonalika Worldtrac 75

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

John Deere

5045D

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Massey Ferguson

244 DI PM

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

Worldtrac 75

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF John Deere 5045D vs Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

John Deere 5045D

Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM

Sonalika Worldtrac 75

HP Category 45 HP 44 HP 75 HP
Engine Capacity 2900 cc NA 3707 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2100 RPM NA 2200 RPM
Max Torque 179 -
No of Cylinder 3 3 4
Air Filter Dry type, Dual element Wet, 3-stage Dry type with air cleaner with precleaner & clogging system
Cooling System Coolant cooled with overflow reservoir Water Cooled Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Single / Dual Clutch Dual Clutch Double Clutch
Transmission type Collarshift Partial Constant Mesh Synchromesh
Gear Level Position - Center Shift Side Shift
Speed min-max 2.83 – 30.92 kmph NA 1.95 - 36.46 kmph
Reverse speed min - max 3.71 – 13.43 kmph - kmph
Forward Gears 8 / 12 8 12
Reverse Gears 4 2 12
Rear Axle - Direct Drive

BRAKES

Brake Type Oil Immersed Disc Brakes Oil Immersed Brakes Oil Immersed Brakes
Turning radius with brake 2900 mm NA

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Manual Steering Mechanical / Power Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Independent 6 Splines 6 Spline Multi Speed PTO
PTO RPM 540 @ 2100,1600 ERPM NA 540, 540E
PTO POWER 38.20 HP 37.8 HP 63.75 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 60 litres 47 litres 108.3 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 1810 kg - 2750 kg
Wheelbase 1970 mm 1785 mm 2250 mm
Overall Length 3410 mm -
Tractor width 1810
Ground Clearance 415 345 390

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1600 kg 1700 kg 2500 kg
3 Point linkage Category - II Category- I&II Category - II
Hydraulic Controls ADDC ADDC ADDC

TYRE SIZE

Front 6.00 x 16 6 X 16 7.5 X 16
Rear 13.6 X 28 13.6 X 28 16.9 X 30

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD 2WD 2WD
Accessories Ballast weights / Canopy / Canopy holder / Draw bar / Wagon hitch Push type pedals, Swept, fixed - 2WD TOOLS,BUMPER,TOP LINK,CANOPY,HITCH,DRAWBAR
Other Collarshift type gear box,Finger gaurd,PTO NSS,Water separator,Underhood exhaust muffler Chain stabilizer, mobile charger, oil pipe kit, transport lock valve (TLV), check chain, front bumper, 7-pin trailer socket, 35 kg rear weights High torque backup,High fuel efficiency

WARRANTY

Warranty 5000 hr/5 year 2000 hr/2 year 2000+3000 hour Or 2 + 3 year

Faqs About John Deere 5045D VS Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of John Deere 5045D Vs Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM?

Ans. John Deere 5045D price is ₹ 7,17,408 lakh vs Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM price is ₹ 6,11,000 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of John Deere 5045D is 45 HP and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM is 44 HP.

Ans. The John Deere 5045D lifting capacity 1600 KG and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM lifting capacity 1700 KG.

Ans. The John Deere 5045D comes with Power Steering and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM comes with a Manual Steering.

Ans. The John Deere 5045D is fuel tank capacity 60 litres and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM fuel tank capacity 47 litres.

Ans. The John Deere 5045D has gear 8 / 12 F + 4 R and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM has 8 F + 2 R.

Ans. The Comparison John Deere 5045D is wheelbase Size 1970 MM and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM is wheelbase size 1785 MM.


ABOUT John Deere 5045D VS Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like John Deere 5045D VS Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM and buy the best model according to your usage. The John Deere 5045D comes in 45 HP, whereas the Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM has a 45 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the John Deere 5045D tractor is 2900 CC, while Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM has CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of John Deere 5045D, and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM. For instance, the John Deere 5045D has a 1600 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM has a 1700 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of John Deere 5045D VS Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM

Moreover, the John Deere 5045D price and the Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM price are very competitive and can be easily affordable. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models John Deere 5045D and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors John Deere 5045D and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between John Deere 5045D and Massey Ferguson 244 DI PM.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Farmtrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2760 cc 47 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2945 cc 45 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

New Holland

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2500 cc 39 HP

For Price Click Here