Eicher 485 vs Montra E-40 vs Sonalika DI 750 III Sikander

close Icon
Eicher 485

Eicher 485

Check Price

close Icon
Montra E-40

Montra E-40

Check Price

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

Eicher

485

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Montra

E-40

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

DI 750 III Sikander

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF Eicher 485 vs Montra E-40

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

Eicher 485

Montra E-40

Sonalika DI 750 III Sikander

HP Category 45 HP 40 HP 55 HP
Engine Capacity 2945 cc NA 3707 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2150 RPM NA 1900 RPM
Max Torque - - 235
No of Cylinder 3 - 4
Air Filter 4 stage Oil bath type - Wet type
Cooling System Air cooled - Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Single / Dual Clutch NA Dual / Double with IPTO
Transmission type Side shift / Partial Constant Mesh NA Constantmesh with Side Shift and Synchro Shuttle
Gear Level Position Center shift / Side shift (Option) -
Speed min-max 32.32 kmph NA 14.9 - 28 kmph
Reverse speed min - max - - 16.9 - 28 kmph
Forward Gears 8 - 8/16/12
Reverse Gears 2 - 2/4/3
Rear Axle - -

BRAKES

Brake Type Multi disc oil immersed brakes / Sealed dry disc brakes (Optional) NA Oil Immersed Brakes
Turning radius with brake 3200 mm NA

STEERING

Steering Type Mechanical / Power Steering (OPtional) NA Power Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Live, Six splined shaft NA 6 Spline
PTO RPM 540 @ 1944 ERPM NA 540 & Rev
PTO POWER 38.3 HP NA 46.75 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 46 litres NA 65 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2140 kg - - kg
Wheelbase 2010 mm - 2210- mm
Overall Length 3675 mm - - mm
Tractor width 1795 -
Ground Clearance 385 -

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 1650 kg NA 2200 kg
3 Point linkage Category - II
Hydraulic Controls Draft, Position and Response control Links fitted

TYRE SIZE

Front 6 X 16 / 7.50 x 16 NA 7.5 X 16
Rear 14.9 X 28 / 13.6 X 28 NA 14.9 X 28 / 16.9 X 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD NA 2WD / 4WD
Accessories Tipping trailer kit, Bumper, Drawbar, Mobile charger, Top link, Water bottle holder
Other Auxilary pump with spool valve

WARRANTY

Warranty 2000 hr / 2 year NA 2000+3000 hours Or 2 + 3 year

Compare Tractors


Faqs About Eicher 485 VS Montra E-40 Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of Eicher 485 Vs Montra E-40?

Ans. Eicher 485 price is ₹ 6,25,100 lakh vs Montra E-40 price is ₹ 0 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of Eicher 485 is 45 HP and Montra E-40 is 40 HP.


ABOUT Eicher 485 VS Montra E-40 tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like Eicher 485 VS Montra E-40 and buy the best model according to your usage. The Eicher 485 comes in 45 HP, whereas the Montra E-40 has a 45 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the Eicher 485 tractor is 2945 CC, while Montra E-40 has CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of Eicher 485, and Montra E-40. For instance, the Eicher 485 has a 1650 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Montra E-40 has a KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of Eicher 485 VS Montra E-40

Moreover, the Eicher 485 price starts from ₹ 6,25,100, and the Montra E-40 price is budget-friendly. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models Eicher 485 and Montra E-40. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors Eicher 485 and Montra E-40. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between Eicher 485 and Montra E-40.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Powertrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

3682 cc 49 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Mahindra

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2979 cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

New Holland

Starting Price

N/A cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here