Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres vs Force Orchard Mini vs Farmtrac CHAMPION 35

close Icon
Force Orchard Mini

Force Orchard Mini

Check Price

Sponsored
close Icon
Farmtrac CHAMPION 35

Farmtrac CHAMPION 35

Check Price

Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

Captain

273 4WD Turf Tyres

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Force

Orchard Mini

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Farmtrac

CHAMPION 35

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres vs Force Orchard Mini

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres

Force Orchard Mini

Farmtrac CHAMPION 35

HP Category 25 HP 27 HP 35 HP
Engine Capacity 1319 cc 1947 cc cc
Engine Rated RPM 2500 RPM 2200 RPM 2000 RPM
Max Torque 76.3 -
No of Cylinder 3 3 3
Air Filter - Dry Air Cleaner Three stage pre oil cleaning
Cooling System Liquid Cooled Water cooled Forced air bath

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type NA Dry, dual clutch Plate clutch Single Clutch
Transmission type Synchromesh Easy shift Constant mesh Fully Constant Mesh, Center Shift
Gear Level Position - Center Shift Center Shift
Speed min-max 22.08 kmph NA 2.2 - 36.3 kmph
Reverse speed min - max - - 3.3 -13.4 kmph
Forward Gears 8 8 8
Reverse Gears 2 4 2
Rear Axle - Planetary

BRAKES

Brake Type Oil immersed Multi Disc Fully Oil Immersed Multiplate sealed disc brakes Multi Plate Oil Immersed Brake
Turning radius with brake NA 2400 mm 3000 mm

STEERING

Steering Type Power Assisted Mechanical Steering Mechanical/Power Steering (optional)
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Direct Multi Speed PTO Single
PTO RPM 540 @ 2406 ERPM 540 & 1000 540 @ 1810 ERPM
PTO POWER 21.5 HP 23.2 HP 33.9 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity NA 29 litres 50 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 1025 kg 1395 kg 1895 kg
Wheelbase 1550 mm 1590 mm 2100 mm
Overall Length 2650 mm 2840 mm 3315 mm
Tractor width 1510 1150 1710
Ground Clearance 235 377

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 600 kg 950 kg 1500 kg
3 Point linkage Category - I N
Hydraulic Controls ADDC ADDC

TYRE SIZE

Front 23 X 8.5-12 5 X 15 6.0 x 16
Rear 33 X 15.5-16.5 8.3 X 24 13.6 x 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 4WD 2WD 2WD

WARRANTY

Warranty NA 3 year 5000 Hours /5 year

Faqs About Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres VS Force Orchard Mini Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres Vs Force Orchard Mini?

Ans. Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres price is ₹ 4,32,473 lakh vs Force Orchard Mini price is ₹ 4,70,000 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres is 25 HP and Force Orchard Mini is 27 HP.

Ans. The Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres lifting capacity 600 KG and Force Orchard Mini lifting capacity 950 KG.

Ans. The Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres comes with Power Assisted and Force Orchard Mini comes with a Mechanical Steering.

Ans. The Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres has gear 8 F + 2 R and Force Orchard Mini has 8 F + 4 R.

Ans. The Comparison Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres is wheelbase Size 1550 MM and Force Orchard Mini is wheelbase size 1590 MM.

Ans. The Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres tractor weight 1025 kg and Force Orchard Mini tractor weight 1395 kg.


ABOUT Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres VS Force Orchard Mini tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres VS Force Orchard Mini and buy the best model according to your usage. The Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres comes in 25 HP, whereas the Force Orchard Mini has a 25 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres tractor is 1319 CC, while Force Orchard Mini has 1947 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres, and Force Orchard Mini. For instance, the Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres has a 600 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Force Orchard Mini has a 950 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres VS Force Orchard Mini

Moreover, the Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres price and the Force Orchard Mini price are very competitive and can be easily affordable. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres and Force Orchard Mini. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres and Force Orchard Mini. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between Captain 273 4WD Turf Tyres and Force Orchard Mini.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

1557 cc 25 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Farmtrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2868 cc 45 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Swaraj

Starting Price

3478 cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here