ACE DI 6500 vs Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD vs Massey Ferguson 1035 DI

close Icon
ACE DI 6500

ACE DI 6500

Check Price

Sponsored
close Icon
Massey Ferguson 1035 DI
Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

ACE

DI 6500

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Sonalika

Tiger DI 65 4WD

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Massey Ferguson

1035 DI

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF ACE DI 6500 vs Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

ACE DI 6500

Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD

Massey Ferguson 1035 DI

HP Category 61 HP 65 HP 36 HP
Engine Capacity 4088 cc 4712 cc 2400 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2200 RPM 2000 RPM RPM
Max Torque 255 258 -
No of Cylinder 4 4 3
Air Filter Dry Air Cleaner with Clogging Sensor Dry type Dry type
Cooling System Water Cooled Water Cooled Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Double Clutch independent clutch Single
Transmission type Synchromesh Partial Constant Mesh Sliding Mesh
Gear Level Position Side Shift - Center Shift
Speed min-max 1.5 - 30.85 kmph 35.56 kmph 23.8 kmph
Reverse speed min - max - - kmph
Forward Gears 12 12 6 / 8
Reverse Gears 12 12 2
Rear Axle - -

BRAKES

Brake Type Oil Immersed Disc Brakes Oil Immersed Brakes Dry Disc Brakes
Turning radius with brake NA NA 2800 mm

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Power Steering Manual Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type 6 Spline Reverse PTO Live, Single-speed PTO
PTO RPM 540, 540E 540 540 RPM @ 1650 ERPM
PTO POWER 52 HP 55.9 HP 30.6 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 65 litres 65 litres 47 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2600 kg - 1713 kg
Wheelbase 2135 mm - 1830 mm
Overall Length 3990 mm - 3120 mm
Tractor width 1940 1675
Ground Clearance 400

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 2200 kg 2200 kg 1100 kg
3 Point linkage Category - II Category-1
Hydraulic Controls ADDC Advanced Hydraulics Draft, position and response control

TYRE SIZE

Front 7.5 X 16 11.2 X 24 6 X 16
Rear 16.9 X 28 16.9 x 28 / 16.9 X 30 12.4 x 28 /13.6 x 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 2WD 4WD 2WD

WARRANTY

Warranty NA 2000+4000 hour Or 2 + 4 year 2000 hr / 2 year

Faqs About ACE DI 6500 VS Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of ACE DI 6500 Vs Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD?

Ans. ACE DI 6500 price is ₹ 6,90,900 lakh vs Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD price is ₹ 12,23,955 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of ACE DI 6500 is 61 HP and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD is 65 HP.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 lifting capacity 2200 KG and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD lifting capacity 2200 KG.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 comes with Power Steering and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD comes with a Power Steering.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 is fuel tank capacity 65 litres and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD fuel tank capacity 65 litres.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 has gear 12 F + 12 R and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD has 12 F + 12 R.


ABOUT ACE DI 6500 VS Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like ACE DI 6500 VS Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD and buy the best model according to your usage. The ACE DI 6500 comes in 61 HP, whereas the Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD has a 61 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the ACE DI 6500 tractor is 4088 CC, while Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD has 4712 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of ACE DI 6500, and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD. For instance, the ACE DI 6500 has a 2200 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD has a 2200 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of ACE DI 6500 VS Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD

Moreover, the ACE DI 6500 price and the Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD price are very competitive and can be easily affordable. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models ACE DI 6500 and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors ACE DI 6500 and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between ACE DI 6500 and Sonalika Tiger DI 65 4WD.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2500 cc 40 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Farmtrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2760 cc 45 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Powertrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2146 cc 35 HP

For Price Click Here