ACE DI 6500 4WD vs Indo Farm 3065 DI vs Massey Ferguson 1035 DI

close Icon
ACE DI 6500 4WD

ACE DI 6500 4WD

Check Price

close Icon
Indo Farm 3065 DI

Indo Farm 3065 DI

Check Price

Sponsored
close Icon
Massey Ferguson 1035 DI
Hide Common
Features
close Icon
brand img

ACE

DI 6500 4WD

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Indo Farm

3065 DI

Check Price
close Icon
brand img

Massey Ferguson

1035 DI

Check Price
Hide Common Features

Hide Common Features

COMPARISON OF ACE DI 6500 4WD vs Indo Farm 3065 DI

Hide Common Features

ENGINE

ACE DI 6500 4WD

Indo Farm 3065 DI

Massey Ferguson 1035 DI

HP Category 61 HP 65 HP 36 HP
Engine Capacity 4088 cc 4088 cc 2400 cc
Engine Rated RPM 2200 RPM 2200 RPM RPM
Max Torque 255 - -
No of Cylinder 4 4 3
Air Filter Dry Air Cleaner with Clogging Sensor Dry type Dry type
Cooling System Water Cooled Water Cooled Water Cooled

TRANSMISSION (GEARBOX)

Clutch type Dual Clutch Dual Clutch Single
Transmission type Synchromesh Constant mesh Sliding Mesh
Gear Level Position - - Center Shift
Speed min-max 1.50 - 30.85 kmph 2.82 - 34.48 kmph 23.8 kmph
Reverse speed min - max - 3.74 - 15.0 kmph kmph
Forward Gears 12 8 6 / 8
Reverse Gears 12 2 2
Rear Axle - -

BRAKES

Brake Type Oil Immersed Disc Brakes Dry Disc Brakes / Oil Immersed Brakes (Optional) Dry Disc Brakes
Turning radius with brake 8570 mm 3500 mm 2800 mm

STEERING

Steering Type Power Steering Hydrostatic Power Steering Manual Steering
Steering Adjustment NO NO NO

POWER TAKE OFF

PTO type Reverse PTO 6 Spline Live, Single-speed PTO
PTO RPM 540 / 540 E 540 / 1000 540 RPM @ 1650 ERPM
PTO POWER 52 HP 55.3 HP 30.6 HP

FUEL CAPACITY

Fuel Tank Capacity 65 litres 60 litres 47 litres

DIMENSION AND WEIGHT

Weight 2785 kg 2390 kg 1713 kg
Wheelbase 2235 mm 2011 mm 1830 mm
Overall Length 3990 mm 3810 mm 3120 mm
Tractor width 1940 1950 1675
Ground Clearance 380 455

LIFTING CAPACITY (HYDRAULICS)

Lift capacity in kg 2200 kg 1800 kg 1100 kg
3 Point linkage ADDC CAT-II Category - II Category-1
Hydraulic Controls ADDC Draft, position and response control

TYRE SIZE

Front 9.50 x 24 7.5 X 16 6 X 16
Rear 16.9 x 28 16.9 X 28 12.4 x 28 /13.6 x 28

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

Drive type 4WD 2WD 2WD
Accessories Tailor Hook ,Fender Guard ,Heavy Bumper ,Tool Kit ,Operator Manual Optional: Adjustable seat, raised platform

WARRANTY

Warranty 2000 Hour / 2 year 2000 hr/2 year 2000 hr / 2 year

Faqs About ACE DI 6500 4WD VS Indo Farm 3065 DI Tractor Comparison

Que. What is the Price of ACE DI 6500 4WD Vs Indo Farm 3065 DI?

Ans. ACE DI 6500 4WD price is ₹ 7,94,300 lakh vs Indo Farm 3065 DI price is ₹ 9,02,400 lakh.

Ans. The HP range of ACE DI 6500 4WD is 61 HP and Indo Farm 3065 DI is 65 HP.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 4WD lifting capacity 2200 KG and Indo Farm 3065 DI lifting capacity 1800 KG.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 4WD comes with Power Steering and Indo Farm 3065 DI comes with a Hydrostatic Power Steering.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 4WD is fuel tank capacity 65 litres and Indo Farm 3065 DI fuel tank capacity 60 litres.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 4WD has gear 12 F + 12 R and Indo Farm 3065 DI has 8 F + 2 R.

Ans. The Comparison ACE DI 6500 4WD is wheelbase Size 2235 MM and Indo Farm 3065 DI is wheelbase size 2011 MM.

Ans. The ACE DI 6500 4WD tractor weight 2785 kg and Indo Farm 3065 DI tractor weight 2390 kg.


ABOUT ACE DI 6500 4WD VS Indo Farm 3065 DI tractor Comparison

Compare tractors like ACE DI 6500 4WD VS Indo Farm 3065 DI and buy the best model according to your usage. The ACE DI 6500 4WD comes in 61 HP, whereas the Indo Farm 3065 DI has a 61 HP engine. Along with this, the engine capacity of the ACE DI 6500 4WD tractor is 4088 CC, while Indo Farm 3065 DI has 4088 CC engine capacity. While compare tractors online, you should check every feature of ACE DI 6500 4WD, and Indo Farm 3065 DI. For instance, the ACE DI 6500 4WD has a 2200 KG lifting capacity, whereas the Indo Farm 3065 DI has a 1800 KG lifting capacity which makes the tractor compatible with related equipment.

Compare Tractor Price in India of ACE DI 6500 4WD VS Indo Farm 3065 DI

Moreover, the ACE DI 6500 4WD price starts from ₹ 7,94,300, and the Indo Farm 3065 DI price is budget-friendly. Apart from these specifications, you can check the rest of the details while compare tractor models ACE DI 6500 4WD and Indo Farm 3065 DI. Check the best and easier tractor compare in India by comparing tractors ACE DI 6500 4WD and Indo Farm 3065 DI. So, stay with TractorGuru, make a tractor comparison and choose the best model between ACE DI 6500 4WD and Indo Farm 3065 DI.

Read More

Read Less

Quick Links

Popular Tractor Brands

Most Searched Tractors

GET TRACTOR PRICE

Select Tractor

Sponsored

Eicher

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2945 cc 45 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Farmtrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2760 cc 45 HP

For Price Click Here

Sponsored

Powertrac

Starting Price

₹ X,XX

2761 cc 50 HP

For Price Click Here